ltds.uk / companies / 12230573
PARALLOY GROUP LIMITED
Paralloy House, Nuffield Road, Billingham, United Kingdom, TS23 4DA
ActiveltdINC 2019SIC 64202
Company Information
Registered AddressParalloy House, Nuffield Road, Billingham, United Kingdom, TS23 4DA
Incorporated27 September 2019
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 64202 — Activities of production holding companies
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 December 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 March 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due19 November 2026
Confirmation Last Filed5 November 2025
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs PARALLOY GROUP LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls PARALLOY GROUP LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check PARALLOY GROUP LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against PARALLOY GROUP LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for PARALLOY GROUP LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- NIMBUS INVESTMENTS CXXXVI LIMITED 6 April 2020 to 6 March 2024
- SAHARA NEWCO LIMITED 17 October 2019 to 6 April 2020
- AGHOCO 1888 LIMITED 27 September 2019 to 17 October 2019
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- MIMOS BILLINGHAM LTD Active
- SM PROJECT ENGINEERING LIMITED Active
- TFS HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
- THE HOPPINGS LIMITED Active
- DPR (UK) LIMITED Active
- TEES VALLEY MX LTD Active
- HAPPINESS INN 888 LTD Active
- MIMA BROTHERS LTD Active
Similar Companies
- CETEX ENERGY LIMITED Active
- HARBOUR ENERGY HOLDCO LIMITED Active
- KMHD FLOORING ACQUISITION COMPANY LIMITED Active
- FIDELITY ASSETS LIMITED Active
- THRIVE RENEWABLES (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED Active
- KMHD PARENT COMPANY LIMITED Active
- M AND P BEDFORD LIMITED Active
- EASTORY HOLDING LTD Active
Watch PARALLOY GROUP LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch